<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35462541\x26blogName\x3dychel\x27s+habitat...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5430439177044884735', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, December 18, 2007

Oh..i love tuesdays! My free day..no work, no stress. I can wake up anytime i want and i can go wherever i wanted to go.

The truth is i don't know what makes me think of writing something for my blog. I just woke up now, yeah i haven't brush my teeth and even wash my face. Anyway, who among you can see me and smell me.haha! I can't stop this feeling. I just want to blab something i think.

I'm a bit bothered the past few days. Actually the past week was really a week of "STRESS" for me, lots of things happened. It was about me and my mom fighting on a certain thing. This is kindah crazy i know but i can't help it. We were having this "BIGGEST" issue about me having a boyfriend. duh! I don't know if she's just getting a conservative type or somebody who really cares about me. If im going to state it here this would be a long, long post. Maybe i will just give you a brief story about it soon. Im not in the mood to reason out and tell what and how the issue have gone out. Now, the situation is worse. It would be her birthday on thursday but i still don't feel like talking to her. It was Sunday, that we really have a "talk" not just a talk...well, it was really a "BIG TALK". I was able to tell her much of what i feel inside. I know i have hurt her but she did the same thing to me. It's not im having a revenge but that is how i am. I only want to express what i feel and whats on my mind. I don't know if it gave her something to think about but it doesn't matter because i know there are some others that can understand the situation. And even if, i guess i just need to do what i have to do. It is what makes me happy. It's been a while that i haven't decided on my own and reason out for myself. I just keep silent which sometimes leads you to something complicated. Well, i was able to tell something i was able to let it out for once.

See, when i have something to say i can't help it. I just think and write whatever i have on my mind, and it doesn't matter if it doesn't make sense at all.haha!

I wanted to say thanks for those who voted for me. Thanks for the big effort, anyways, its okay if i didn't have much of the votes. It's not a big deal.hehe! I just want to participate and enjoy that i got nominated. Thanks again. And to Nadine(special mention), sorry i was not able to post something earlier that the nomination thing is already finish.:) Sorry also for those who are asking about the links. I will try my best to update things here and i will go visit your sites.

There you go, i don't know what else to say. I know i'm super lazy posting something that really makes sense at all. Im sorry about it. =( I don't know whats happening to me. It started some months ago, i always think of what to write but then i can't put it into words.hayyyy...

Anyway, time for me to go. I need to get out of my bed, its already pass 2pm to be exact and im hungry. What a lazy ass!hahaha... Just have a good week ahead of you guys! Enjoy and have fun. mwahugs.

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
2:17 PM


Tuesday, December 11, 2007

JUST RANDOM.


Hello there! Just don't mind the title i can't think of anything nice for now eh.haha!

First thing, i've got a message on my Cbox that im nominated as a Filipino Blog of the week (week 86). I'm not expecting to win actually because im sure im not gonna win at all.haha! At least i just want to participate and it doesnt happened most of the time. It happened when i least expect, haha. I've never been updating my blog recently and now i get to be nominated. Anyway, when you have time you can vote for me HERE. Just look for the lists on the side bar and check my name "bombshellot" and then VOTE. I would be glad if u will vote for me and thank you for the big effort. Thanks!

I'm supposed to be posting this last night but then im already feeling sleepy, so i just go to sleep. Now, when i woke up im not feeling well. =( I'm starting to have colds and my throat really hurts. I hope this will not get worst for me. I DON'T WANT TO GET SICK! It is because the weather is starting to change. Getting REALLY COLD and sooo FOGGY! awwww..


***

I just want to share some stories on like what happened last weekend. We've had 2 days of holiday, The "Santa Ambrogio" and the "immaculate Concepcion". Actually i did not take the Santa Ambrogio as my holiday i still work that day. So saturday i took it as my free day.

I woke up a bit late, of course. Ale picked me up before 4pm, he is supposed to be here by 3:30pm but then he got lost eh.haha! We left and my parents are also about to leave they are going to the Milan Fair in Fiera. I'm craving for some "ciokoloso" so we dropped by at iper. There were lots of people but i insisted because i really want one.haha! I got the caramel flavor of course. yummy!

As planned, we will go to Naviglio and have the "happy hour" after. Gosh! we've been to this place and its really nice. It is a small type of boat in the middle of the river, where you can see a long table with lots of food.hehe! They does the "happy hour buffet" just for 7euros. Nice deal! Drink is included and you can choose among the cocktails, beers and even wine. They have fresh mozarella, bread, fries, pasta, veggies and rice. And you can go back and get what you want as many times as you can.

We stayed there for a couple of hours and drink some BEER. We actually had 4 glasses of beer! haha. Fortunately, i did not got drunk at all or maybe just tipsy. *biggrin* We had the last glass and we left. We have to go at the other bar that will have an event for the night. Gosh! you won't believe i did not expect and never been to a bar small like that. It looks bigger on the picture on thier site and it looks really nice. But i guess we are expecting too much of it. It's really small, small like a room with a bar in the middle. Oh well, the admission is free. They have good music but then its really a small place to dance. So we decided to leave. *disappointed*

We go to this another bar. It isn't a bar actually, we have just seen in the site that they will do the Reggae night. So we tried it out. Admission is only 5euros, yeah its kindah cheap. Well, im not gonna comment on the place because i don't know how to describe it.haha! But reggae songs is really cool. Very relaxing. And of course, i enjoyed the whole night because im with my special one.*issue*

Christmas is on the way and nobody can stop it.haha! People are going crazy about shopping. Well, me too. I have to go look for the best deals in buying the gifts. Not too expensive but really nice and i hope i can find some.

Anyway, i have to go. Have a good week ahead of you guys. Take care.

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
11:35 AM


Tuesday, December 04, 2007

GIMME FIVE.


Heya!

I don' t really have something to say for now. hehe! Arianne tagged me so i think im doing it so i will have something to post. *biggrin*


5 Things Found In My Bag
cellphone
ipod
comb
money
keys

5 Things Found In My Wallet
(i really dont use a wallet.hehe!)
cards
photos
money
receipts
ticket

5 Things Found In My Room
(i really don't have room.haha!)
bed
laptop
lamp
books
my stuff

5 Things I’ve Always Wanted To Do
SHOPPING!
travel around the world
sleep
eat
talk on the phone

5 Things I’m Currently Into
working
browsing the net
checking my mails
watching tv
gift hunting

5 People to Tag for This Meme
Astrid
Bam
Tric
Nadine
Moieee

There yah go! Just gonna go visit your sites now. I still have one more TAG to do and its from Nadine. Haven't check it though. hihi..

Take care guys! Have a good week ahead of you. mwahugs.

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
10:24 PM


&& basics


Richelle L. Troia
Milan, Italy
26 years old
6th of January 1982
Advertising Fine Arts graduate from University of Santo Thomas
"ychel", "ate ish", "bombshellot", "ychel d' bombshel", "d'bomb", "bombshy", "mija"



the self description

capricornian+ STUBBORN+ unique+ loves to paint+ love my bed+ loves to eat+ workaholic+ SHOPPAHOLIC+ loves CAMERA+ **chattaiola**+ a beach lover+ love my fone+ love my laptop+ love mah girlfriends+ a traveler+ funny+ 'freaky bad ass girl'+ moody+ weird+ Obssesive-Compulsive+ *procrastinator*+ 'adventurous gal'+ a DADIholic +

"What ychel wants, ychel gets!"

I can be the craziest girl you would ever know. I'm a real freak! PAINTING is my passion. An artist by heart♥. I love to laugh. I love to tell stories. I talk to too much. I'm an outgoing person but most of the time i chill at home and chat. I love meeting new friends. I'm sweet. I'm a cry baby. I'm sensitive at times.I love goin' to bars and dance the whole night away. I love to 'drink & get drunk'. I love lindt & babyruth chocolates.haha! I can make you laugh to death.=D I'm obsessed to Sarah Jessica Parker's "SEX and the city" TV series. I love simple things. I'm REAL!

LOVES

♥GOD ♥chatting ♥talking on d' phone ♥blogging ♥staying up to wee hours in d'mornin ♥waffles w/nutella ♥sushi ♥my ipod ♥music ♥gauguin & van gogh ♥USHER ♥Bob Marley ♥loves TAZMANIAN ♥loves shoes, bags, clothes & accesories =) ♥PRINGLES =) ♥lasagne ♥fried shrimps ♥piercings & tattoos ♥coffee & cappuccino ♥ ♥RUM,TEQUILA,VODKA, COSMOPOLITAN♥ ♥PHOTOSHOP

MORE?

MULTIPLY | FRIENDSTER | MySpace


SAY SOMETHING.





HEARTS.

+PEACE!.
+good health & happiness for my family.
+Victoria's secret.
+my papers.
+tickets to PHILS.
+tons of EUROS.*laughs*

www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing photos in a set called ale,me and yana. Make your own badge here.


EXITS

♥SWEETHEARTS
"D' dreamer!".
my friendster blog.
mah boo.
aryan's multiply.
aryan.
aryanii.
my friendster account.
glenna xanga.
zienna.
MS.JEN.
alex's store site.
bry.
tina.
katia.
angeli astrid.
cai.
lyka.
nicole.
romina.
kathy.
sherma.
moieee.
bam.
glenna.
M.G..
ellen.
tric.
Kev.
nadine.
Nika.
Lea.
Tessa.
paeng.




Pinoy-Blogs.com


Want this badge?


JOURNEY.

October 2006 | November 2006 | December 2006 | January 2007 | February 2007 | March 2007 | April 2007 | May 2007 | June 2007 | July 2007 | August 2007 | September 2007 | October 2007 | November 2007 | December 2007 | January 2008 | February 2008 | March 2008 | April 2008 | May 2008 | July 2008 | August 2008 | January 2009 |



LISTEN.

TURN YOUR LIGHTS DOWN LOW
(Uh) Turn your lights down low
And pull your window curtain
Oh let the moon come shining in
Into our life again
Saying ooh, it's been a long, long time
(Long, long time)
I got this message for you girl
But it seems I was never on time
Did I wanna get through to you girl?
On time, on time (word)
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
(Uh, uh, right, uh)
Oh I, oh I, oh I
Yeah I want to give you some good, good loving (uh)

[Lauryn]
Turn your lights down low
(Word, word, uh, uh)
Never ever try to resist, oh no
(Na, na, na, na)
Let your love come shining in
(Na, na, na, na)
Into our lives again
(Na, na, na, na)
And ooh, I love you
(I love you, I love you)
And I want you to know right now
(Know right now)
Ooh I love you
(Uh-uh, yeah, uh)
And I want you to know right now (uh)
That I, that I
I wanna give you some love (uh, yeah)
I wanna give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving (yeah uh-uh)

[Lauryn]
Loving you is a like a song I replay
Every three minutes and thirty seconds of every day (uh, uh)
And every chorus was written for us to recite (right)
Every beautiful melody of devotion every night
It's potion like this ocean that might carry me
In a wave of emotion to ask you to marry me
And every word, every second, and every third
Expresses the happiness more clearly than ever heard (uh)
And when I play them, every chord is a poem
Telling the Lord how grateful I am cause I know him (what? word)v The harmonies possess a sensation similar to your caress (uh)
If you asking then I'm telling you it's yes
Stand in love, take my hand in love, God bless (right)

[Lauryn & Bob]
I want to give you some good, good loving
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving

[Lauryn (Bob)]
Good, good, good loving
(I wanna give you some good loving)


THANKS.

Website Counter

Image and design: ME
Codes & stylesheet: Arianne
Tagboard: Cbox
Images: photobucket
Comment Box: Haloscan
Music: Tripod