<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35462541\x26blogName\x3dychel\x27s+habitat...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5430439177044884735', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, April 18, 2008

WELCOME BACK HOME!!!


Hello there guys! I know, i know its been a long time since the last time i updated. Well, obviously you can already know just in the title, im HOME! After six long years! Its exactly two weeks the time we arrived here in Manila. Its really hot, SUPER HOOOOTTTT here! Yeah what can i do?!

Well, my travel from Milan to Manila was a bit horrible.haha! Milan to Singapore is really tiring, 12hours of plane ride.DANG! I got sick after 6hours in the plane. I got suffocated and vomitted many times, because we were experiencing turbulence. I really felt bad, they even called a nurse stewardess there to ask me on what's going on. Oh well.. Oh, Singapore Airlines is really good ha! If you will travel try them. They really serve good food and the stewardess are really nice.

The main event is already finished. On the 12th of April my brother got married. Congratulations to the Newlyweds!weee... Everything went good and everything went okay. We stayed at the hotel for 3 days and two nights before and after the wedding. Oh! and i even cried at the reception i mean on the program itself.haha! The emcee called me up unexpectedly and asked me what will be my message for the newlyweds. Just right when i got the microphone in my hand i started crying.haha! I cant stop my emotions, my mom and dad were at my back and they cried too and without me knowing everybody just started to cry. waahhh! I guess they know how i feel.

I still have lots of things to do though. I need to update my sites and upload lots of pics. I still need to meet most of my friends here but i guess everybody is still busy. Wehh! i hope they will find time to do that for me. I really don't know when im coming back in Italy eh.

For now, im enjoying my stay here. Im having fun with my cousins and seeing everybody in the family. We always try to bond with each other after 6 years. Its just that im sick now because of the weather, ive got colds and flu.errrr! I don't even have my voice the past days up to now. waaaaa! Oh, and even papi got sick here. =(

Anyway, i'll try to update you with the other stuff im doing here. I just don't feel like writing now. Im starting to be sooo LAZY! Sorry! =( Take care guys! I miss my dadi..waahh! =P

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
1:10 PM


&& basics


Richelle L. Troia
Milan, Italy
26 years old
6th of January 1982
Advertising Fine Arts graduate from University of Santo Thomas
"ychel", "ate ish", "bombshellot", "ychel d' bombshel", "d'bomb", "bombshy", "mija"



the self description

capricornian+ STUBBORN+ unique+ loves to paint+ love my bed+ loves to eat+ workaholic+ SHOPPAHOLIC+ loves CAMERA+ **chattaiola**+ a beach lover+ love my fone+ love my laptop+ love mah girlfriends+ a traveler+ funny+ 'freaky bad ass girl'+ moody+ weird+ Obssesive-Compulsive+ *procrastinator*+ 'adventurous gal'+ a DADIholic +

"What ychel wants, ychel gets!"

I can be the craziest girl you would ever know. I'm a real freak! PAINTING is my passion. An artist by heart♥. I love to laugh. I love to tell stories. I talk to too much. I'm an outgoing person but most of the time i chill at home and chat. I love meeting new friends. I'm sweet. I'm a cry baby. I'm sensitive at times.I love goin' to bars and dance the whole night away. I love to 'drink & get drunk'. I love lindt & babyruth chocolates.haha! I can make you laugh to death.=D I'm obsessed to Sarah Jessica Parker's "SEX and the city" TV series. I love simple things. I'm REAL!

LOVES

♥GOD ♥chatting ♥talking on d' phone ♥blogging ♥staying up to wee hours in d'mornin ♥waffles w/nutella ♥sushi ♥my ipod ♥music ♥gauguin & van gogh ♥USHER ♥Bob Marley ♥loves TAZMANIAN ♥loves shoes, bags, clothes & accesories =) ♥PRINGLES =) ♥lasagne ♥fried shrimps ♥piercings & tattoos ♥coffee & cappuccino ♥ ♥RUM,TEQUILA,VODKA, COSMOPOLITAN♥ ♥PHOTOSHOP

MORE?

MULTIPLY | FRIENDSTER | MySpace


SAY SOMETHING.





HEARTS.

+PEACE!.
+good health & happiness for my family.
+Victoria's secret.
+my papers.
+tickets to PHILS.
+tons of EUROS.*laughs*

www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing photos in a set called ale,me and yana. Make your own badge here.


EXITS

♥SWEETHEARTS
"D' dreamer!".
my friendster blog.
mah boo.
aryan's multiply.
aryan.
aryanii.
my friendster account.
glenna xanga.
zienna.
MS.JEN.
alex's store site.
bry.
tina.
katia.
angeli astrid.
cai.
lyka.
nicole.
romina.
kathy.
sherma.
moieee.
bam.
glenna.
M.G..
ellen.
tric.
Kev.
nadine.
Nika.
Lea.
Tessa.
paeng.




Pinoy-Blogs.com


Want this badge?


JOURNEY.

October 2006 | November 2006 | December 2006 | January 2007 | February 2007 | March 2007 | April 2007 | May 2007 | June 2007 | July 2007 | August 2007 | September 2007 | October 2007 | November 2007 | December 2007 | January 2008 | February 2008 | March 2008 | April 2008 | May 2008 | July 2008 | August 2008 | January 2009 |



LISTEN.

TURN YOUR LIGHTS DOWN LOW
(Uh) Turn your lights down low
And pull your window curtain
Oh let the moon come shining in
Into our life again
Saying ooh, it's been a long, long time
(Long, long time)
I got this message for you girl
But it seems I was never on time
Did I wanna get through to you girl?
On time, on time (word)
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
(Uh, uh, right, uh)
Oh I, oh I, oh I
Yeah I want to give you some good, good loving (uh)

[Lauryn]
Turn your lights down low
(Word, word, uh, uh)
Never ever try to resist, oh no
(Na, na, na, na)
Let your love come shining in
(Na, na, na, na)
Into our lives again
(Na, na, na, na)
And ooh, I love you
(I love you, I love you)
And I want you to know right now
(Know right now)
Ooh I love you
(Uh-uh, yeah, uh)
And I want you to know right now (uh)
That I, that I
I wanna give you some love (uh, yeah)
I wanna give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving (yeah uh-uh)

[Lauryn]
Loving you is a like a song I replay
Every three minutes and thirty seconds of every day (uh, uh)
And every chorus was written for us to recite (right)
Every beautiful melody of devotion every night
It's potion like this ocean that might carry me
In a wave of emotion to ask you to marry me
And every word, every second, and every third
Expresses the happiness more clearly than ever heard (uh)
And when I play them, every chord is a poem
Telling the Lord how grateful I am cause I know him (what? word)v The harmonies possess a sensation similar to your caress (uh)
If you asking then I'm telling you it's yes
Stand in love, take my hand in love, God bless (right)

[Lauryn & Bob]
I want to give you some good, good loving
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving

[Lauryn (Bob)]
Good, good, good loving
(I wanna give you some good loving)


THANKS.

Website Counter

Image and design: ME
Codes & stylesheet: Arianne
Tagboard: Cbox
Images: photobucket
Comment Box: Haloscan
Music: Tripod