<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35462541\x26blogName\x3dychel\x27s+habitat...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5430439177044884735', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, July 16, 2008

ALL ALONE.


Hi everyone! Its been a while...

Busy?! nah..i just can't think of what to blab about after the last time i updated. And now, its been days that im itching to write something on my "poor blog". Luckily we already have the free wifi here at the clubhouse.

How's my vacation? Well, yeah im still here in the Philippines to inform everybody.haha! Im here now for 3months and 2 weeks?! boh... But definitely im still here and i still don't know how long im gonna stay here. errrr! I miss everything back there the weather since its already summer, my friends, my work?!, the way my life had been for almost 6 years. I miss the persons that is so dear to my heart, but what can i do. Life is full of wonderful things that makes us realize just once in our lives. Unexplainable things happened for unexplainable reasons. Surely, i will continue to survive and be strong.

Vacation with papi and mami here in the Philippines was really fun. Eventhough we were not able to go visit lots of places but just spending time with them and the whole family is really nice. Cooking, making our own pizza everynight and the pasta lovers are just some of the things that we've done to make our days happy together. Going here, there and everywhere...

I don't know where to start, i don't know how am i going to express it with my own words. I'm back to the place where i grew up and the place that i called my "home". Leaving it in the first time was really hard for me, i couldn't imagine myself living in another world. Fears, doubts and hesitations were the things that was kept on my mind. Untill such time, i started opening my mind again and have learned to face the reality. How come it made me think now that i came back "home", but then it seems to be my another world now?...

I tried observing people, places and how things have changed since the time i left. It's completely different now...or it was just me who have changed and have been acting so different? Maybe now i understand, now i realized. I tried to be just the same like the way i used too before, but i was wrong. I thought it will all be the same when i come back from my family, friends and the whole environment were i came from...but no!

My parents just left almost two weeks now. Now is the time for me to prove to myself that i can do it all alone. I'm living at the condo unit of my cousin with her kids. I've got no work just helping her out with her own business and looking for the kids while she's not home. The reason why i was left here in the Philippines is because i've got some little problems with my papers going back in Italy. It would be too long to tell the story and im kindah lazy to write it here.haha! Anyways, im enjoying my stay here for the meantime. We live just right infront of the clubhouse where there is the pool, the gym and the KTV available whenever you want to use it oh, and the free wifi that you can use from 8am up to 11pm. I guess this is the time for me to analyze things. I'm going to start with myself. I used to go at gym at least 3 times a week and go swimming almost everynight. Then we go hear the mass every sunday. I've got my plan A and B because we'll never know what will happen. *wink*

Summer is over and rainy days are coming. For us, its all the same.haha! It was always like raining problems here and there. That for the past 3 months it was full of happiness and at the same time full of sorrows and hatred all over. Maybe i can share it on my next posts. Things that happened so fast and those things that you could never imagine. It's like "telenovela's" here in Pinas.hekhek!

I feel a lot better now. Blogging is just an outlet for you to express your deeper feelings and to minus the burdens that you have inside.

Prayers and Faith just like what Arianne told me. Patience, being happy and being positive is a plus to make it better.

Sorry guys for not updating. I'll try to make it all up when we already have our own DSL connection at home. I miss you all. Take care all of you.mwahugs.

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
8:09 AM


&& basics


Richelle L. Troia
Milan, Italy
26 years old
6th of January 1982
Advertising Fine Arts graduate from University of Santo Thomas
"ychel", "ate ish", "bombshellot", "ychel d' bombshel", "d'bomb", "bombshy", "mija"



the self description

capricornian+ STUBBORN+ unique+ loves to paint+ love my bed+ loves to eat+ workaholic+ SHOPPAHOLIC+ loves CAMERA+ **chattaiola**+ a beach lover+ love my fone+ love my laptop+ love mah girlfriends+ a traveler+ funny+ 'freaky bad ass girl'+ moody+ weird+ Obssesive-Compulsive+ *procrastinator*+ 'adventurous gal'+ a DADIholic +

"What ychel wants, ychel gets!"

I can be the craziest girl you would ever know. I'm a real freak! PAINTING is my passion. An artist by heart♥. I love to laugh. I love to tell stories. I talk to too much. I'm an outgoing person but most of the time i chill at home and chat. I love meeting new friends. I'm sweet. I'm a cry baby. I'm sensitive at times.I love goin' to bars and dance the whole night away. I love to 'drink & get drunk'. I love lindt & babyruth chocolates.haha! I can make you laugh to death.=D I'm obsessed to Sarah Jessica Parker's "SEX and the city" TV series. I love simple things. I'm REAL!

LOVES

♥GOD ♥chatting ♥talking on d' phone ♥blogging ♥staying up to wee hours in d'mornin ♥waffles w/nutella ♥sushi ♥my ipod ♥music ♥gauguin & van gogh ♥USHER ♥Bob Marley ♥loves TAZMANIAN ♥loves shoes, bags, clothes & accesories =) ♥PRINGLES =) ♥lasagne ♥fried shrimps ♥piercings & tattoos ♥coffee & cappuccino ♥ ♥RUM,TEQUILA,VODKA, COSMOPOLITAN♥ ♥PHOTOSHOP

MORE?

MULTIPLY | FRIENDSTER | MySpace


SAY SOMETHING.





HEARTS.

+PEACE!.
+good health & happiness for my family.
+Victoria's secret.
+my papers.
+tickets to PHILS.
+tons of EUROS.*laughs*

www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing photos in a set called ale,me and yana. Make your own badge here.


EXITS

♥SWEETHEARTS
"D' dreamer!".
my friendster blog.
mah boo.
aryan's multiply.
aryan.
aryanii.
my friendster account.
glenna xanga.
zienna.
MS.JEN.
alex's store site.
bry.
tina.
katia.
angeli astrid.
cai.
lyka.
nicole.
romina.
kathy.
sherma.
moieee.
bam.
glenna.
M.G..
ellen.
tric.
Kev.
nadine.
Nika.
Lea.
Tessa.
paeng.




Pinoy-Blogs.com


Want this badge?


JOURNEY.

October 2006 | November 2006 | December 2006 | January 2007 | February 2007 | March 2007 | April 2007 | May 2007 | June 2007 | July 2007 | August 2007 | September 2007 | October 2007 | November 2007 | December 2007 | January 2008 | February 2008 | March 2008 | April 2008 | May 2008 | July 2008 | August 2008 | January 2009 |



LISTEN.

TURN YOUR LIGHTS DOWN LOW
(Uh) Turn your lights down low
And pull your window curtain
Oh let the moon come shining in
Into our life again
Saying ooh, it's been a long, long time
(Long, long time)
I got this message for you girl
But it seems I was never on time
Did I wanna get through to you girl?
On time, on time (word)
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
(Uh, uh, right, uh)
Oh I, oh I, oh I
Yeah I want to give you some good, good loving (uh)

[Lauryn]
Turn your lights down low
(Word, word, uh, uh)
Never ever try to resist, oh no
(Na, na, na, na)
Let your love come shining in
(Na, na, na, na)
Into our lives again
(Na, na, na, na)
And ooh, I love you
(I love you, I love you)
And I want you to know right now
(Know right now)
Ooh I love you
(Uh-uh, yeah, uh)
And I want you to know right now (uh)
That I, that I
I wanna give you some love (uh, yeah)
I wanna give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving (yeah uh-uh)

[Lauryn]
Loving you is a like a song I replay
Every three minutes and thirty seconds of every day (uh, uh)
And every chorus was written for us to recite (right)
Every beautiful melody of devotion every night
It's potion like this ocean that might carry me
In a wave of emotion to ask you to marry me
And every word, every second, and every third
Expresses the happiness more clearly than ever heard (uh)
And when I play them, every chord is a poem
Telling the Lord how grateful I am cause I know him (what? word)v The harmonies possess a sensation similar to your caress (uh)
If you asking then I'm telling you it's yes
Stand in love, take my hand in love, God bless (right)

[Lauryn & Bob]
I want to give you some good, good loving
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving

[Lauryn (Bob)]
Good, good, good loving
(I wanna give you some good loving)


THANKS.

Website Counter

Image and design: ME
Codes & stylesheet: Arianne
Tagboard: Cbox
Images: photobucket
Comment Box: Haloscan
Music: Tripod