<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35462541\x26blogName\x3dychel\x27s+habitat...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://bombshellot.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5430439177044884735', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Thursday, February 14, 2008

HAPPY HEART'S DAY!!!

Just want to greet you all! Have fun and Enjoy the day with your special one. If ever you don't have somebody to spend with, i think just wait for the next year.haha! Kidding. =)

The stories are to follow, i still don't know what will happen eh. =P Oh, i've already got my laptop. YAYYYYYY!!! Actually im using it already, ahhh finally! =) They said that they changed my harddisk that maybe it causes the heating then they also changed my cd burner or maybe not just repeaired it.haha! One thing more, they reformatted and upgrade my operating system. Gosh, how i love Olidata.hahayyyy! =) Im so happy, happy.

Well, i tried to put all the programs and stuff here in my notebook but i guess one day will not be enough. trust me! But then what can i do? Nobody will want to do it for me..Anyways, this will be all for the meantime. Im really feeling sleepy already, i can't take it anymore.haha! I need to wake up early to get to work and to finish a bit early so i can go meet dadi in time.=))

Okay, i have to go now. I have a date eh.haha. How about you? Are you going out? Just take care of yourselves and be good.hehe! Love y'all guys. Take care and be careful,mwahugs..

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
1:58 AM


Tuesday, February 12, 2008

EXCITED.

Yay!!!

I'm feeling so excited. You know why? Okay, i'll go straight to the point. My laptop is already repaired and i will just have to wait untill tomorrow to get it delivered. YAHHHOOO!!! Actually i sent it 2 weeks ago and im not expecting it to be back for that short period. I'm expecting it that it would take at least one month.

Good way to start my Monday and also for my blog. That means i can already update all mt sites and write more. I miss my blog and othet things here in the net. I can't do it here in my papi's pc because they also use it. For the mean time, i'll leave you this good news and ill share some more stories when i got my laptop back. I will have to put back all my programs and VoilĂ ...

I can't wait...i can't wait...i can't wait untill i can have it again.haha! Overreating and Exaggerated me. hahaha! Anyways, i have to go now. I'm feeling sooo sleepy already. You take care guys. Love y'all. mwahugs. Enjoy the rest of the week.

|
Y Make me yours tonight, let me die in your arms;
12:05 AM


&& basics


Richelle L. Troia
Milan, Italy
26 years old
6th of January 1982
Advertising Fine Arts graduate from University of Santo Thomas
"ychel", "ate ish", "bombshellot", "ychel d' bombshel", "d'bomb", "bombshy", "mija"



the self description

capricornian+ STUBBORN+ unique+ loves to paint+ love my bed+ loves to eat+ workaholic+ SHOPPAHOLIC+ loves CAMERA+ **chattaiola**+ a beach lover+ love my fone+ love my laptop+ love mah girlfriends+ a traveler+ funny+ 'freaky bad ass girl'+ moody+ weird+ Obssesive-Compulsive+ *procrastinator*+ 'adventurous gal'+ a DADIholic +

"What ychel wants, ychel gets!"

I can be the craziest girl you would ever know. I'm a real freak! PAINTING is my passion. An artist by heart♥. I love to laugh. I love to tell stories. I talk to too much. I'm an outgoing person but most of the time i chill at home and chat. I love meeting new friends. I'm sweet. I'm a cry baby. I'm sensitive at times.I love goin' to bars and dance the whole night away. I love to 'drink & get drunk'. I love lindt & babyruth chocolates.haha! I can make you laugh to death.=D I'm obsessed to Sarah Jessica Parker's "SEX and the city" TV series. I love simple things. I'm REAL!

LOVES

♥GOD ♥chatting ♥talking on d' phone ♥blogging ♥staying up to wee hours in d'mornin ♥waffles w/nutella ♥sushi ♥my ipod ♥music ♥gauguin & van gogh ♥USHER ♥Bob Marley ♥loves TAZMANIAN ♥loves shoes, bags, clothes & accesories =) ♥PRINGLES =) ♥lasagne ♥fried shrimps ♥piercings & tattoos ♥coffee & cappuccino ♥ ♥RUM,TEQUILA,VODKA, COSMOPOLITAN♥ ♥PHOTOSHOP

MORE?

MULTIPLY | FRIENDSTER | MySpace


SAY SOMETHING.





HEARTS.

+PEACE!.
+good health & happiness for my family.
+Victoria's secret.
+my papers.
+tickets to PHILS.
+tons of EUROS.*laughs*

www.flickr.com
This is a Flickr badge showing photos in a set called ale,me and yana. Make your own badge here.


EXITS

♥SWEETHEARTS
"D' dreamer!".
my friendster blog.
mah boo.
aryan's multiply.
aryan.
aryanii.
my friendster account.
glenna xanga.
zienna.
MS.JEN.
alex's store site.
bry.
tina.
katia.
angeli astrid.
cai.
lyka.
nicole.
romina.
kathy.
sherma.
moieee.
bam.
glenna.
M.G..
ellen.
tric.
Kev.
nadine.
Nika.
Lea.
Tessa.
paeng.




Pinoy-Blogs.com


Want this badge?


JOURNEY.

October 2006 | November 2006 | December 2006 | January 2007 | February 2007 | March 2007 | April 2007 | May 2007 | June 2007 | July 2007 | August 2007 | September 2007 | October 2007 | November 2007 | December 2007 | January 2008 | February 2008 | March 2008 | April 2008 | May 2008 | July 2008 | August 2008 | January 2009 |



LISTEN.

TURN YOUR LIGHTS DOWN LOW
(Uh) Turn your lights down low
And pull your window curtain
Oh let the moon come shining in
Into our life again
Saying ooh, it's been a long, long time
(Long, long time)
I got this message for you girl
But it seems I was never on time
Did I wanna get through to you girl?
On time, on time (word)
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
(Uh, uh, right, uh)
Oh I, oh I, oh I
Yeah I want to give you some good, good loving (uh)

[Lauryn]
Turn your lights down low
(Word, word, uh, uh)
Never ever try to resist, oh no
(Na, na, na, na)
Let your love come shining in
(Na, na, na, na)
Into our lives again
(Na, na, na, na)
And ooh, I love you
(I love you, I love you)
And I want you to know right now
(Know right now)
Ooh I love you
(Uh-uh, yeah, uh)
And I want you to know right now (uh)
That I, that I
I wanna give you some love (uh, yeah)
I wanna give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving (yeah uh-uh)

[Lauryn]
Loving you is a like a song I replay
Every three minutes and thirty seconds of every day (uh, uh)
And every chorus was written for us to recite (right)
Every beautiful melody of devotion every night
It's potion like this ocean that might carry me
In a wave of emotion to ask you to marry me
And every word, every second, and every third
Expresses the happiness more clearly than ever heard (uh)
And when I play them, every chord is a poem
Telling the Lord how grateful I am cause I know him (what? word)v The harmonies possess a sensation similar to your caress (uh)
If you asking then I'm telling you it's yes
Stand in love, take my hand in love, God bless (right)

[Lauryn & Bob]
I want to give you some good, good loving
I want to give you some love
I want to give you some good, good loving
Oh I, oh I, oh I
I wanna give you some good, good loving

[Lauryn (Bob)]
Good, good, good loving
(I wanna give you some good loving)


THANKS.

Website Counter

Image and design: ME
Codes & stylesheet: Arianne
Tagboard: Cbox
Images: photobucket
Comment Box: Haloscan
Music: Tripod